Cavaliers Cricket Club, Colchester, Essex, England

30 August 2012

Team for Sunday 2nd

2nd Team v Rayne (Away) meet Marks Tey @ 11:20am

Ed (C), Raj A, Luke W, Alex C, Darren D, Phil S, Noman H, Dan Y (W), Asten B, Craig F, & Pete J

Team is subject to change

29 August 2012

Evening League Division 1 Champs

Property Book Cavaliers were crowned 2012 winners of the Evening League Division 1;


Rear (l-r): Kevin Morsley, Darren Dellar, Phil Wolski (c), Simon Gilhooly, Martin Vinter, Jon Walton
Front (l-r): Tristan Rawe, Dan Lumley, Noman Hussain, JJ Elliston, Stuart Johnson, Jon Rawlings

23 August 2012

Teams for Sunday 26th & Monday 27th

Sunday: 1st Team v Lt Baddow Away meet Marks Tey 1150

Simon G, Alex C, Darren D, Phil S, Luke W, Dan Sm, Stu (C), Asten, Dave H, Noman, & Phil W (W)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Monday: 1st Team v High Easter Away meet Marks Tey 1150

Simon G, Jack K, Ed P, Asten, Dan Sm, Stu (C), Dave H, Dan Y, JJ, Noman, & Phil W (W)

Teams are subject to change

16 August 2012

Teams for Sunday 19th

1st Team v West Mersea (Plate Semi-Final) Away meet rugby club 1150

Simon G, Jack K, Darren D, Vinnie (C), Joe H, Jon R, Jon W, Phil S, Dan Sm, JJ, & Phil W (W)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

2nd Team v Chappel & Wakes Colne Home meet Rugby Club 1200

Ed (C), Raj A, Luke W, Barrington, Viv S, Dan L, Tris R, Dan Y (W), Tony, Neil T, & Shiven H

Teams are subject to change


8 August 2012

Team for Thurday 9th & Sunday 12th

Team v Eight Ash Green Start 1800 meet Eight Ash Green 1730 (CO3 9TG)

Simon, Jibran, Darren, Vinnie, Noman, Alex C, JJ, Stuart, Dan S, Harish, Phil W & Jon W

- - - - - - - - - - - - -

1st Team V Springfield Home 1300 start meet 1200.

Simon, Alex, Darren, Jon W,TBA, Viv, Stuart (c), JJ, Dan Sm, Dave H & Phil W (w)

- - - - - - - - - - - - -

2nd Team V West Mersea Away 1300 start meet Rugby Club 1150

Ed (c), Peter, Raj, Luke, Paul, Asten, Asif, Dan (w), Craig, Bernie & Tony

2 August 2012

Teams for Sunday 5th

1st Team v Eight Ash Green Away meet rugby club 1150

Simon G, Jack K, Darren, Vinnie, Jon R, Jon W, Stuart (c), Dan Sm, JJ, Dave & Phil (w)

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

2nd Team v Boxted Away meet Rugby Club 1150

Ed (c), Jibran, Raj A, Luke W, Peter J, Noman, Asif, Bernie, Dan Y (w), Craig & Tony

Teams are subject to change